Press Release

Chambers USA 2008: National and Regional

6/25/2008

NATIONAL AND REGIONAL RANKINGS

  • National
    • Appellate Law (Firm Band 4)
    • Capital Markets: Debt & Equity (Firm Band 4): Derivatives (Firm Band 3)
      • Anna Pinedo (Band 3)
      • David Kaufman (Band 3)
    • Capital Markets: Structured Products (Firm Band 3)
    • Corporate/M&A (Firm Band 4)
    • Financial Services Regulation: Banking & Securities (Regulatory Compliance) (Firm Band 2)
      • L Richard Fischer (Band 1)
      • Henry M Fields (Band 2)
      • Oliver I Ireland (Band 2)
      • Joseph Gabai (Band 3)
    • Financial Services Regulation: Banking (Regulatory Enforcement & Investigations) (Firm Band 3)
      • Henry M Fields (Band 2)
    • Financial Services Regulation: Consumer Financial Services Regulation (Firm Band 1)
      • L Richard Fischer (Band 1)
    • Financial Services Regulation: Financial Institutions M&A (Firm Band 3)
      • Henry M Fields (Band 3)
    • Financial Services Regulation: Securities (Regulatory Enforcement & Investigations)
      • Darryl P Rains (Band 3)
    • Government: Government Contracts
      • Richard J Vacura (Band 4)
    • Insurance: Insurer Firms
      • David B Babbe (Band 3)
    • Intellectual Property (Firm Band 1)
    • International Arbitration (Firm Band 5)
      • Cedric Chao (Band 4)
    • Investment Funds: Registered Funds
      • Marco Adelfio (Band 3)
    • Life Sciences (Firm Band 1)
    • Life Sciences: Commercial
      • Jonathan S Dickstein (Band 2)
    • Life Sciences: IP/Patent Litigation
    • Kate H Murashige (Band 1)
    • Life Sciences: IP/Patent Litigation
    • Outsourcing (Firm Band 3)
      • John Delaney (Band 2)
      • Vivian L Hanson (Band 4)
    • Privacy & Data Security (Firm Band 1)
      • L Richard Fischer (Band 1)
      • Miriam Wugmeister (Band 1)
      • Joan P Warrington (Band 2)

  • Regional
  • New York
    • Antitrust
      • Dennis P Orr (Band 4)
    • Litigation: General Commercial
      • Dennis P Orr (Band 3)
    • Litigation: General Commercial: Highly Regarded (Firm Band 3)
    • Litigation: Securities
      • Jack Auspitz (Band 3)
    • Litigation: White-Collar Crime & Government Investigations
      • Carl H Loewenson Jr (Band 3)
    • Real Estate: Finance
      • Mark S Edelstein (Band 3)
    • Technology & IT Outsourcing (Firm Band 2)
      • John Delaney (Band 1)
      • Vivian L Hanson (Band 3)
      • Gabriel Meister (Up and coming)

  • District of Columbia
    • Energy: Oil & Gas
      • Robert H Loeffler (Band 3)
    • Litigation: Appellate
      • Beth Brinkmann (Band 2)
    • Telecom, Broadcast & Satellite: Regulatory (Firm Band 2)
      • Cheryl Tritt (Band 1)
      • William F Maher Jr (Band 4)

  • California
    • Antitrust (Firm Band 3)
      • Penelope A Preovolos (Band 2)
    • Banking & Finance (Firm Band 3)
    • F Daniel Leventhal (Band 3)
    • Pauline M Stevens (Band 3)
    • Capital Markets: Debt & Equity (Firm Band 4)
    • William D Sherman (Band 3)
    • Corporate/M&A: Deals in Asia
    • Robert S Townsend (Band 2)
    • Corporate/M&A: Northern California (Firm Band 3)
    • Robert S Townsend (Band 4)
    • Environment (Firm Band 2)
    • Michèle B Corash (Band 1)
    • Insurance: Insurer Firms
    • David B Babbe (Band 2)
    • Intellectual Property (Firm Band 1)
    • Intellectual Property: Patent
    • Harold J McElhinny (Band 1)
    • Michael A Jacobs (Band 2)
    • Kate H Murashige (Band 3)
    • Rachel Krevans (Band 3)
    • David C Doyle (Band 4)
    • IT & IT Outsourcing (Firm Band 2)
    • William Schwartz (Band 2)
    • Paul E Jahn (Band 3)
    • Labor & Employment (Firm Band 3)
    • Raymond Wheeler (Band 3)
    • Rick Bergstrom (Band 4)
    • Labor & Employment: Benefits & Compensation
    • Patrick McCabe (Band 4)
    • Life Sciences (Firm Band 1)
    • Life Sciences: Commercial
    • John W Campbell (Band 1)
    • Jonathan S Dickstein (Band 1)
    • Life Sciences: IP/Patent Litigation
    • Gladys H Monroy (Band 1)
    • Kate H Murashige (Band 1)
    • Thomas Ciotti (Band 1)
    • Litigation (Firm Band 2)
    • James P Bennett (Band 3)
    • James Brosnahan (Senior Statesman)
    • Litigation: Securities
    • Jordan Eth (Band 1)
    • Melvin Goldman (Senior Statesman)
    • Litigation: White-Collar Crime & Government Investigations
    • James Brosnahan (Senior Statesman)
    • Projects & Energy (Firm Band 1)
    • Gordon Erspamer (Band 2)
    • Peter Hanschen (Band 2)
    • Real Estate (Firm Band 2)
    • Carl (Kim) Seneker (Band 1)
    • Thomas Fileti (Band 2)
    • Tax (Firm Band 3)
    • Tax: State & Local
    • Eric J Coffill (Band 1)
    • Carley A Roberts (Up and coming)
  • Colorado
    • Corporate/M&A (Firm Band 3)
    • Whitney Holmes (Band 2)
  • Virginia
    • Corporate/M&A: Northern Virginia (Firm Band 2)
    • Lawrence T Yanowitch (Band 1)
    • Thomas J Knox (Band 1)
    • Jack L Lewis (Senior Statesman)
    • Charles Katz (Up and coming)
    • Intellectual Property: Northern Virginia (Firm Band 2)
      • Barry E Bretschneider (Band 1)
Close

Feedback

Disclaimer

Unsolicited e-mails and information sent to Morrison & Foerster will not be considered confidential, may be disclosed to others pursuant to our Privacy Policy, may not receive a response, and do not create an attorney-client relationship with Morrison & Foerster. If you are not already a client of Morrison & Foerster, do not include any confidential information in this message. Also, please note that our attorneys do not seek to practice law in any jurisdiction in which they are not properly authorized to do so.